Vegan Feast Guide
  • Breakfast and Brunch
  • Desserts & Sweet Treats
  • Drinks & Smoothies
  • International Flavors
  • Lunch and Dinner
  • Quick & Easy
  • Snacks & Appetizers
  • Soups, Salads & Bowls
  • Special Occasions
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
@2026 - All Right Reserved. VeganFeastGuide.com
Category:

International Flavors

  • Lunch and DinnerInternational Flavors

    Smoky Chipotle Vegan Burrito: A Flavor-Packed Mexican Delight

    by Michelle Davis 17 July 2025
    by Michelle Davis 17 July 2025

    This Smoky Chipotle Vegan Burrito is a bold, hearty twist on the beloved Mexican classic. Inspired by traditional flavors from Northern Mexico, …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational FlavorsSpecial Occasions

    Vegan Margherita Pizza: A Rustic Italian Plant-Based Delight

    by Michelle Davis 17 July 2025
    by Michelle Davis 17 July 2025

    This Artisan Vegan Margherita Pizza is my elevated take on an Italian classic—a celebration of sun-ripened tomatoes, fragrant basil, and creamy cashew …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational FlavorsSpecial Occasions

    Spicy Vegan Tikka Masala That Will Warm Your Soul

    by Mary Jackson 14 July 2025
    by Mary Jackson 14 July 2025

    Inspired by the legendary North Indian dish, this Vegan Tikka Masala transforms traditional ingredients into a plant-based culinary masterpiece. Roasted tofu replaces …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational FlavorsSnacks & Appetizers

    Savory Algerian Flatbread Stuffed with Spiced Tomato Filling

    by Michelle Davis 7 July 2025
    by Michelle Davis 7 July 2025

    Mahjouba is a beloved staple of Algerian street food — a savory, thin semolina crepe stuffed with a slow-cooked onion and tomato …

    Read more
  • International FlavorsSnacks & AppetizersSpecial Occasions

    Crispy Moroccan Potato Fritters Perfect for Every Meal

    by Mary Jackson 7 July 2025
    by Mary Jackson 7 July 2025

    Maakouda, also known as Ma’akouda, is a beloved Moroccan street food staple, often found sizzling in well-worn pans across the country’s medinas. …

    Read more
  • Snacks & AppetizersInternational Flavors

    Silky Roasted Garlic Hummus Elevates Middle Eastern Classic

    by Michelle Davis 6 July 2025
    by Michelle Davis 6 July 2025

    This velvety smooth hummus is inspired by the centuries-old Levantine tradition but elevated with slow-roasted garlic for a rich, mellow depth of …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational Flavors

    Hearty Vegan Bolognese: A Plant-Based Pasta Masterpiece

    by Mary Jackson 1 July 2025
    by Mary Jackson 1 July 2025

    Discover a revolutionary take on the classic Italian ragu with this Hearty Vegan Bolognese, where traditional meat is ingeniously replaced by protein-rich …

    Read more
  • International FlavorsLunch and DinnerQuick & Easy

    Vibrant Soba Noodles with Creamy Peanut Sauce

    by Michelle Davis 30 June 2025
    by Michelle Davis 30 June 2025

    This vibrant dish is inspired by classic Japanese soba bowls, fused with the rich, nutty notes of Southeast Asian peanut sauces. Soba …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational Flavors

    Crispy Teriyaki Tofu: A Vibrant Plant-Based Stir-Fry Delight

    by Michelle Davis 30 June 2025
    by Michelle Davis 30 June 2025

    This Teriyaki Tofu Stir-Fry is a vibrant, modern take on a classic Japanese favorite, made entirely plant-based. Featuring crispy tofu cubes glazed …

    Read more
  • Lunch and DinnerInternational Flavors

    Velvety Vegan Spaghetti with Roasted Red Pepper Magic

    by Mary Jackson 30 June 2025
    by Mary Jackson 30 June 2025

    This velvety Spaghetti with Roasted Red Pepper Sauce is a vibrant and savory dish inspired by the sun-kissed flavors of Southern Italy. …

    Read more
Newer Posts
Older Posts

TuckerFinder
Vegan recipes that fit your goals
VeganHigh proteinUnder 30 min
★ $29.99/yr locked for life
Lock in founding price →

Recent Posts

  • Vegan Sausage Rolls
  • Pumpkin Spice Chia Parfait
  • Vietnamese Rice Noodle Salad
  • Grilled Corn Coconut Lime
  • Louisiana Style Vegan Gumbo

    @2026 - All Right Reserved. VeganFeastGuide.com


    Back To Top